Hostname: page-component-84b7d79bbc-4hvwz Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-08-04T05:15:03.098Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 136 Megan Kelly, Inyoung You’s Case to Proceed to Trial, The Heights (Jan. 17, 2021, 8:08 PM), https://www.bcheights.com/2021/01/17/inyoung-you-trial-will-proceed-to-trial/ [https://perma.cc/7GGQ-LE3L].

137 Shannon, supra note 138; State v. Melchert-Dinkel, No. A15-0073, 2015 WL 9437531, at *1, *6 (Minn. Ct. App. Dec. 28, 2015).

138 Binder & Chiesa, supra note 5, at 115.

139 18 Pa. Stat. and Const. Stat. Ann. § 2505 (West 2021).

140 E.g., Ark. Code Ann. § 5-10-107 (2023) (“Encouraging the suicide of another person is a class D felony.”); § 5-4-401 (“For a Class D felony, the sentence shall not exceed six (6) years.”); § 5-10-102 (“Murder in the first degree is a Class Y felony.”); § 5-4-401 (“For a Class Y felony, the sentence shall be not less than ten (10) years and not more than forty (40) years, or life.”).