Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-8bljj Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-06-19T15:14:08.108Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] FDA, Post-Approval Studies, available at <http://www.fda.gov/MedicalDevices/DeviceRegulationandGuidance/PostmarketRequirements/PostApprovaStudies/default.htm> (last visited July 12, 2017) and <http://www.fda.gov/medicaldevices/deviceregulationandguidance/guidancedocuments/ucm070974.htm> (last visited July 12, 2017).+(last+visited+July+12,+2017).+FDA,+Post-Approval+Studies,+available+at++(last+visited+July+12,+2017)+and++(last+visited+July+12,+2017).>Google Scholar
21 C.F.R. §314.430(c) (prohibiting release of data or information from unapproved applications if the existence of the application has not been publicly acknowledged); §314.430(e)(2) (summaries released after approval “do not constitute the full reports of investigations…on which the safety and effectiveness of the drug may be approved”).Google Scholar
FDA TTFR Draft Proposal 17. Supra note 1.Google Scholar