Hostname: page-component-76fb5796d-skm99 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-04-27T02:40:08.495Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 29 126 S. Ct. at 2795-96. Under section 821, supra note 8, the U.C.M.J.’s courts-martial provisions do not deprive military commissions of concurrent jurisdiction to try offenses “that by statute or by the law of war may be tried by military commissions.”

30 See supra text at note 4.