Hostname: page-component-848d4c4894-xfwgj Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-06-27T15:13:44.998Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] What is implied is best expressed by the provisions of this section which illustrate the subject matter that a master plan should consider.”Google Scholar

10 Conn. Gen. Stat. sec. 8–23 (1971). “The commission shall prepare, adopt and amend a plan of development for the municipality.”CrossRefGoogle Scholar

11 151 Conn. 484, 199 A.2d 333 (1964).Google Scholar

12 Park Regional Corp. v. Town Plan & Zoning Comm'n, 144 Conn. 677, 682, 683, 136 A.2d 785, 787 (1957).