Hostname: page-component-7479d7b7d-qlrfm Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-07-13T17:49:42.705Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] 327 Interview with James W. May, then senior planner, Division of State Planning, Bureau of Land and Water Management, in Tallahassee (May 21, 1976).Google Scholar

328 See notes 408–16 infra and text at same.Google Scholar

329 The express language of ELA§ 380.06(8) provides for “a report and recommendations on the regional impact of the proposed development” (emphasis added). And in listing the specific matters for consideration, subparagraphs (a), (b), and (f) expressly refer to impact on the region; subsections (c), (d), and (e) do not contain the regional reference.