Hostname: page-component-8448b6f56d-t5pn6 Total loading time: 0 Render date: 2024-04-24T08:37:13.499Z Has data issue: false hasContentIssue false
[…] If no request for a hearing is filed within four weeks after the issuance of a development order, the order cannot be set aside for failure to hold a hearing.”Id., note to § 2-102, at 35.Google Scholar

45 “‘Coastal development permit’ means a permit for any development within the coastal zone that is required pursuant to subdivision (a) of § 30600.” California Coastal Act of 1976, Cal. Pub. Res. Code § 30101.5 (West 1977).Google Scholar

46 Fla. Stat. Ann. §§ 163.3161-.3211 (West Cum. Supp. 1978).Google Scholar

47 “‘Development order’ means any order granting, denying, or granting with conditions an application for a development permit.”Id.§ 163.3164(5). “‘Development permit’ includes any building permit, zoning permit, subdivision approval, rezoning, certification, special exception, variance, or any other official action of local government having the effect of permitting the development of land.”Id.§ 163.3164(6).